Sunday, 19 March 2017

Canada Investor Visa 2017 Quebec Immigrant Investor Visa Requirements for 2017

..
Mandatory Conditions for the Immigrant Investor Programs of Canada or Quebec


1- Demonstrate a Minimal Net Worth of 1,600,000$ Canadian ( no need to sell any assets)

2- Demonstrate 2 years of Management experience or Business Ownership in the last 5 years

3-  Make a passive investment (1) through the Government of 800,000$ Canadian for 5 years without receiving any interest OR  pay a 1 time financing fees of 240,000$ CAD and avoid making the Investment.

(1) The Passive Investment is a government bond , you do not select your own investment.
 
In order to Visit the Immigrant Investor Program by VIP Business Immigration , please click on the following link to  enter the Investor Program official website  Quebec Immigrant Investor Program